Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 866, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 181035351935
2CA Boca Juniors 18927392434
3Estudiantes de La Plata 181053332233
4CA River Plate 18963353030
5CA Independiente 19856262530
6CA Unión 19865322529
7CA Central Córdoba 19865252429
8AA Argentinos Juniors 19784263025
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 19559222024
10CA Vélez Sarsfield 19685212223
11CA Banfield 19685232623
12CA Tucumán 18693162521
13CD Belgrano 18585273020
14CA Huracán 195104242819
15CA Lanús 195122193917
16Gimnasia La Plata 19397233716