Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 872, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2914411573853
2CA River Plate 291388494147
3CA Talleres 291397513746
4Estudiantes de La Plata 2912710483546
5CA Central Córdoba 291289423545
6CA Unión 2911711463544
7CA Independiente 291199363742
8CA Banfield 2911117384040
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 299812333239
10CA Vélez Sarsfield 2991010313137
11AA Argentinos Juniors 2910127414637
12CD Belgrano 299119374136
13CA Huracán 299146394433
14CA Tucumán 298156283930
15CA Lanús 299182295529
16Gimnasia La Plata 2951410335225