Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 869, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2714310563452
2CA Talleres 261385493444
3Estudiantes de La Plata 271278463344
4CA River Plate 271287463943
5CA Unión 271179443342
6CA Central Córdoba 261178363241
7CA Independiente 261079343339
8CS Independiente Rivadavia 279810313037
9CA Banfield 2610106353536
10CA Vélez Sarsfield 26998292835
11AA Argentinos Juniors 269107384234
12CD Belgrano 278118354032
13CA Huracán 278145374329
14CA Tucumán 277155243826
15CA Lanús 278172265226
16Gimnasia La Plata 274149305021