Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 11713171124
2CA Talleres 1172221823
3CA Boca Juniors 1160520923
4CA Unión 11632221320
5CA Banfield 11542161117
6CA Tucumán 11551131816
7CA River Plate 11443201815
8Estudiantes de La Plata 11443151415
9CA Central Córdoba 11443131815
10CA Lanús 11560111915
11Gimnasia La Plata 11245131811
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 11254121410
13CS Independiente Rivadavia 1113791210
14CD Belgrano 1126314199
15CA Huracán 1126313189
16AA Argentinos Juniors 1116410197