Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 870, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2814410563752
2CA Talleres 281387513646
3CA River Plate 281387484046
4Estudiantes de La Plata 281279473445
5CA Unión 2811710453443
6CA Central Córdoba 281189383542
7CA Banfield 2811107383640
8CA Independiente 281099353739
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 289811323138
10AA Argentinos Juniors 2810117414537
11CA Vélez Sarsfield 289109303036
12CD Belgrano 288119364133
13CA Huracán 289145384332
14CA Tucumán 288155273829
15CA Lanús 289172285329
16Gimnasia La Plata 2841410315122