Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 1060420922
2CA Independiente 960313621
3CA Unión 10622201020
4CA Talleres 962119819
5CA Banfield 10532161017
6CA River Plate 10433201715
7CA Lanús 10550101715
8Estudiantes de La Plata 10343141412
9CA Tucumán 9351101710
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 91268109
11CA Huracán 1025313179
12CD Belgrano 1025312169
13CA Central Córdoba 92437159
14Gimnasia La Plata 913512168
15CA Vélez Sarsfield 1015411147
16AA Argentinos Juniors 101639186