Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 13922261029
2CA Boca Juniors 13805261129
3CA Independiente 13823221527
4CA Unión 13742241623
5Estudiantes de La Plata 13553211818
6CA River Plate 13553242418
7CA Banfield 13562171617
8CA Tucumán 13562132017
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 13337141316
10CA Central Córdoba 13454152216
11CA Lanús 13580112215
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 13364141613
13CD Belgrano 13364182113
14AA Argentinos Juniors 13364142013
15Gimnasia La Plata 13256142112
16CA Huracán 1328315239