Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 151023321433
2CA Boca Juniors 15816301830
3CA Independiente 15843242127
4CA Unión 15753282224
5Estudiantes de La Plata 15753241924
6CA River Plate 14653282621
7CS Independiente Rivadavia 14437181419
8CD Belgrano 15564252319
9CA Banfield 15573182018
10CA Central Córdoba 14455162317
11CA Tucumán 15582142317
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 14464151616
13CA Lanús 15591162916
14Gimnasia La Plata 14356182315
15AA Argentinos Juniors 14374162413
16CA Huracán 15393172412