Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 1172221823
2CA Boca Juniors 1160520923
3CA Independiente 1061314921
4CA Unión 11632221320
5CA Banfield 11542161117
6CA River Plate 10433201715
7Estudiantes de La Plata 11443151415
8CA Central Córdoba 11443131815
9CA Lanús 10550101715
10CA Tucumán 10451111713
11Gimnasia La Plata 11245131811
12CS Independiente Rivadavia 1113791210
13CD Belgrano 1025312169
14CA Huracán 1126313189
15CA Vélez Sarsfield 1015411147
16AA Argentinos Juniors 1116410197