Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 864, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 171034341834
2CA Boca Juniors 17926372233
3Estudiantes de La Plata 17953292130
4CA Independiente 17854242328
5CA River Plate 17863322927
6CA Unión 17764282425
7CS Independiente Rivadavia 17548211723
8CA Central Córdoba 17665212423
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 17674191822
10AA Argentinos Juniors 17674232722
11CA Banfield 17683212421
12CA Tucumán 17683162321
13CD Belgrano 17575272620
14CA Lanús 175111173416
15CA Huracán 174103192715
16Gimnasia La Plata 17386223315