Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 866, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 191027422637
2CA Talleres 191045352135
3Estudiantes de La Plata 191063352533
4CA River Plate 191063373033
5CA Independiente 19856262530
6CA Unión 19865322529
7CA Central Córdoba 19865252429
8AA Argentinos Juniors 19784263025
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 19559222024
10CA Vélez Sarsfield 19685212223
11CD Belgrano 19685283023
12CA Banfield 19685232623
13CA Tucumán 196103162621
14CA Huracán 195104242819
15CA Lanús 195122193917
16Gimnasia La Plata 19397233716