Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 772, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Independiente 12813211227
2CA Talleres 1282223926
3CA Boca Juniors 12705241126
4CA Unión 12642231620
5Estudiantes de La Plata 12543201518
6CA Banfield 12552171517
7CA Tucumán 12552131817
8CA River Plate 12453212315
9CA Central Córdoba 12453142115
10CA Lanús 12570112115
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 12237111213
12CD Belgrano 12363172012
13Gimnasia La Plata 12246131812
14CA Vélez Sarsfield 12264131610
15AA Argentinos Juniors 12264132010
16CA Huracán 1227315229