Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 866, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 221138463041
2CA Talleres 221165392738
3Estudiantes de La Plata 221165382638
4CA River Plate 221174413437
5CA Central Córdoba 221066302636
6CA Unión 22976362933
7CA Banfield 22985302732
8CA Independiente 22868272732
9CD Belgrano 22886323130
10AA Argentinos Juniors 22895303529
11CS Independiente Rivadavia 226610242328
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 22796242627
13CA Tucumán 227123203124
14CA Huracán 226115313423
15Gimnasia La Plata 223118254117
16CA Lanús 225152204617