Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 867, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 241239493145
2CA Talleres 241275433041
3CA River Plate 241284433640
4Estudiantes de La Plata 241176382739
5CA Central Córdoba 241176322839
6CA Unión 241077392937
7CA Banfield 241095323035
8CA Independiente 24978293135
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 24996282733
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 247710262631
11CD Belgrano 24897333431
12AA Argentinos Juniors 248106333930
13CA Huracán 248115353529
14CA Tucumán 247134233525
15CA Lanús 246162224920
16Gimnasia La Plata 243138274517