Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 865, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 181035351935
2CA Boca Juniors 18927392434
3Estudiantes de La Plata 17953292130
4CA River Plate 18963353030
5CA Independiente 18855262529
6CA Central Córdoba 18765232426
7CA Unión 17764282425
8CS Independiente Rivadavia 17548211723
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 18675212023
10CA Banfield 18684222522
11AA Argentinos Juniors 18684243022
12CA Tucumán 18693162521
13CD Belgrano 17575272620
14CA Lanús 185112193617
15CA Huracán 174103192715
16Gimnasia La Plata 17386223315