Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 871, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 3015411613856
2CA River Plate 301488504150
3CA Talleres 301398533947
4Estudiantes de La Plata 3012810483646
5CA Unión 3011712483745
6CA Central Córdoba 301299423645
7CA Independiente 301299383745
8CA Banfield 3012117434043
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 30101010333240
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 309912343439
11AA Argentinos Juniors 3010137424837
12CD Belgrano 309129374636
13CA Huracán 309156394633
14CA Tucumán 309156293933
15CA Lanús 309192295929
16Gimnasia La Plata 3061410355328