Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 870, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2714310563452
2CA Talleres 271386503545
3Estudiantes de La Plata 271278463344
4CA River Plate 271287463943
5CA Unión 271179443342
6CA Central Córdoba 271188373441
7CA Banfield 2711106373539
8CA Independiente 271089343539
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 279810313037
10AA Argentinos Juniors 2710107404337
11CA Vélez Sarsfield 27999302936
12CD Belgrano 278118354032
13CA Huracán 278145374329
14CA Tucumán 277155243826
15CA Lanús 278172265226
16Gimnasia La Plata 274149305021