Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 151023321433
2CA Boca Juniors 16916362033
3Estudiantes de La Plata 16853262027
4CA River Plate 16853302627
5CA Independiente 15843242127
6CA Unión 15753282224
7CS Independiente Rivadavia 16547211722
8CD Belgrano 16574252419
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 16574181819
10AA Argentinos Juniors 16574212619
11CA Banfield 16583182218
12CA Central Córdoba 15465162417
13CA Tucumán 15582142317
14CA Lanús 165101163116
15Gimnasia La Plata 16376223215
16CA Huracán 15393172412