Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 774, Class - 869, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Boca Juniors 2613310533449
2CA Talleres 261385493444
3CA River Plate 261286443742
4Estudiantes de La Plata 261277443143
5CA Central Córdoba 261178363241
6CA Unión 261079433339
7CA Banfield 2610106353536
8CA Independiente 261079343339
9CA Vélez Sarsfield 26998292835
10CS Independiente Rivadavia 268810293034
11CD Belgrano 268108353932
12AA Argentinos Juniors 269107384234
13CA Huracán 268135374029
14CA Tucumán 267154243825
15CA Lanús 268162265026
16Gimnasia La Plata 264148305020