Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top 2 teams promoted
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 741, Class - 692, Rep - 707, Capacity - 30200
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Newell's Old Boys 1082022724
2CA Platense 10514171419
3Quilmes Atlético Club 10631161419
4CA Rosario Central 10523161218
5CA Sarmiento 10640161318
6CD Godoy Cruz 10532131017
7Instituto Atlético 10433101115
8San Martín de San Juan 10442121214
9Deportivo Riestra 10334121113
10CA Tigre 1033410913
11CA Nueva Chicago 10343111212
12CD Aldosivi 10343141712
13Racing Club de Avellaneda 1025314179
14San Lorenzo de Almagro 103706129
15CS Defensa y Justicia 1037011209
16Barracas Central 100824132