Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top two teams automatically promoted to Premiership.
Next four teams enter playoffs with winner promoted.
Bottom three teams relegated to League One.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 749, Class - 776, Rep - 685, Capacity - 28139
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Sheffield Utd 211533481948
2Liverpool FC 211263312139
3Watford 221174352137
4Leeds Utd 221174372437
5Coventry 221174362337
6Brentford 221075393735
7Swansea City 221075333235
8QPR 211074251934
9Middlesbrough 22967342934
10Dorking Wanderers 221084343434
11Millwall 21768211729
12Tranmere Rovers 22778242729
13Brighton 21777372628
14Ipswich 226610283028
15Norwich 21777353928
16Wrexham 228104273528
17Charlton Athletic 22589283624
18Leicester 22589193124
19Wycombe 21588293323
20Blackburn Rovers 226115274123
21Southampton 226115203523
22Bristol City 226124273822
23Plymouth 224126193018
24Barnsley 213135183414