Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom two teams relegated to Championship.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 737, Class - 776, Rep - 685, Capacity - 26979
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Hibernian 181125371838
2Glasgow Rangers 18936251533
3Raith 18945292632
4Arbroath 18954292431
5Buckie Thistle FC 18873282227
6Greenock Morton 18765302526
7Livingston 18783312824
8Celtic 18792262923
9Falkirk 18486233018
10Ayr 185103223418
11Airdrieonians 185103253918
12Dundee 183123183312