Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top team automatically promoted to Premiership.
Next four teams enter playoffs with winner promoted.
Bottom two teams relegated to League One.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 714, Class - 538, Rep - 562, Capacity - 15740
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Brechin 241446422648
2Queens Park 241176342139
3Alloa 241176262139
4St Johnstone 241077323037
5Aberdeen 24888373432
6Dunfermline 249105293132
7Stenhousemuir 248115273229
8Partick Thistle 247107233128
9Kilmarnock 245118243323
10Dundee Utd 244128254020