Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top two teams automatically promoted to Championship.
Next four teams enter playoffs with winner promoted.
Bottom three teams relegated to League Two.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 717, Class - 565, Rep - 537, Capacity - 23212
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Huddersfield 281864543058
2Portsmouth 281783473654
3Derby County 281576473251
4Birmingham City 281387413646
5Oxford Utd 281396443445
6Crystal Palace 2813105343444
7Blackpool 281297373043
8Sheffield Wed 281297403443
9Preston North End 281297403643
10Hemel Hempstead 2812115352841
11Burnley 2812115443841
12Cheltenham 2810117333237
13Hull City 2811134394037
14West Brom 2810117343837
15Northampton 2811143363836
16Stockport County 288911404235
17Exeter 2881010303634
18Swindon Town 289136363933
19Milton Keynes 2871011394832
20Bradford City 288128334432
21Luton 2861012283730
22Reading 288164355128
23Peterborough 286166274224
24Dover 2841311284623