Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom two teams automatically relegated to Division 2.
Third from bottom team enters playoffs with Division 2 teams and stays up if the winner.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 778, Class - 918, Rep - 818, Capacity - 38965
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Werder Bremen 221327431646
2SC Freiburg 211164363137
3Eintracht Frankfurt 21939331636
4RB Leipzig 211056312036
5Darmstadt 211065302335
6Bayer Leverkusen 21975272332
7Karlsruher SC 22985282832
8FC Magdeburg 22877302731
9Hoffenheim 229103322830
10Augsburg 22886252930
11Mönchengladbach 228104273528
12VfL Bochum 227105293226
13VFB Stuttgart 22688212926
14Heidenheim 22697283025
15Wolfsburg 22589283524
16Mainz 21696153024
17Bayern Munich 225116202721
18FC Köln 222146133712