Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top two teams automatically promoted to Division 1.
Third place team playoffs against third from bottom team in 1. with winner promoted.
Bottom two teams automatically relegated to Division 3.
Third from bottom team enters playoffs with Division 3 third placed team and stays up if the winner.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 732, Class - 631, Rep - 575, Capacity - 37722
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Alemannia Aachen 211245392341
2Schalke 211245372441
3SC Preußen Münster 211029281539
4Hannover 96 211065252335
5Holstein Kiel 21966342533
6St Pauli 21867292831
7Union Berlin 2110101222831
8Fortuna Düsseldorf 21876282130
9Kaiserslautern 216411292429
10Paderborn 21687323125
11Hansa 21687283325
12SV Elversberg 21696323024
13Arminia Bielefeld 21579192624
14Hertha Berlin 216105223023
15FC Nürnberg 21597242922
16SC Verl 215106243421
17Dortmund 215124203319
18SV Sandhausen 213108122717