Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top two teams automatically promoted to Division 2.
Third place team playoffs against third from bottom team in 2. with winner promoted.
Bottom three teams automatically relegated each to one of Nord, Nordost, West, Sudwest or Bavaria regional leagues.

Division Averages: Squad Rating - 681, Class - 340, Rep - 355, Capacity - 17335
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1VfB Eichstätt 231472382744
2FC Saarbrücken 231139291642
3Eintracht Braunschweig 231274342540
4FC Eintracht Bamberg 231157272440
5Fürth 231166342039
6Uerdingen 231166262039
7Dynamo Dresden 231175362838
8FC Carl Zeiss Jena 231058282138
9FC Gummersbach 23779201930
10SC Weiche 23896303030
11Berliner AK 07 23896232830
12Rot-Weiss Essen 236710212328
131860 Munich 238123222827
14Erzgebirge 23698212726
15FC Schweinfurt 05 237124232725
16Ingolstadt 236107232825
17VfB Germania Halberstadt 237124233525
18Hamburger SV 236125283223
19Wehen Wiesbaden 236143193221
20Viktoria Berlin 235126304521