Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top team enters playoffs along with teams from Nord, West, Sudwest and Bavaria, with the 3 winners promoted to Division 3.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 641, Class - 88, Rep - 130, Capacity - 10166
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1FC Energie Cottbus 15933231030
2VSG Altglienicke 14932231029
3ZFC Meuselwitz 1481515829
4Zwickau 1494116828
5SV Babelsberg 03 15636171224
6Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 14635181123
7BSG Chemie Leipzig 15654161622
8FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen 14437161319
9FC Arminia 03 Ludwigshafen 155648919
10FC Weeze 1558281117
11Berliner FC Dynamo 1445591317
12Chemnitzer FC 15465131817
13Hallescher FC 15582142117
14FSV Optik Rathenow 14464111416
15TSG Balingen 15357121616
16VfB Auerbach 15366111715
17TuS Haltern 15384101913
18FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1411125195