Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Top team enters playoffs along with teams from Nord, Nordost, West and Sudwest, with the 3 winners promoted to Division 3.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 644, Class - 87, Rep - 168, Capacity - 8433
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Würzburger Kickers 211434371646
2FC Viktoria Köln 201136231139
3Jahn Regensburg 201046282036
4SV Wacker Burghausen 21984201931
5Buchbach FC 20749211530
6BSC Erlangen 21759221830
7FV Illertissen 20758151529
8TSV Aubstadt 21777181828
9SV Heimstetten 21777131828
10SSV Ulm 20776201627
11VfR Garching 21786211827
12SV Waldhof 20686242524
13Viktoria Aschaffenburg 21696212524
14FC Bayreuth 207103152224
15TSV 1860 Rosenheim 215106152421
16FC Memmingen 21510691921
17Türkgücü München 20398182717
18Hannoverscher SC 212109142815