Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom two teams relegated. 18th place team enters playoffs with Ligue 2 teams
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 783, Class - 945, Rep - 779, Capacity - 54600
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1FC Annecy 871019821
2Racing Club de Lens 961217620
3Reims 861119719
4Metz 9513211018
5Pau FC 9522161317
6Montpellier 9522181617
7Monaco 953115916
8Lille 9423151115
9Rennes 9324131113
10Nîmes Olympique 92346710
11Clermont Foot 9234121410
12Saint-Étienne 8341111810
13Canet Roussillon FC 924311159
14FC Bourgoin-Jallieu 91269139
15Le Havre AC 925212188
16Chamois Niortais FC 92617147
17Paris Saint-Germain 82609186
18Angoulême Charente FC 815212175
19Amiens SC 91628195
20Brest 805310163