Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom three teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 936, Rep - 792, Capacity - 40445
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Barcelona 251546513051
2Albacete Balompié 251456502348
3Real Oviedo 251348392447
4RCD Espanyol 251465514047
5FC Andorra 251591483146
6Real Betis 251186323739
7Getafe CF 251078362738
8Córdoba CF 251195433838
9RC Celta de Vigo 2512112353138
10Villarreal CF 251096323136
11Real Madrid 2510123373833
12CD Leganés 258116273630
13Atletico Madrid 258125354329
14Girona FC 257108324029
15Cádiz CF 256109314227
16Real Sociedad 257135303826
17Athletic Bilbao 257135334426
18Granada CF 256127253825
19Deportivo Alavés 256145234023
20Sporting de Gijón 255164325119