Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom three teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 935, Rep - 792, Capacity - 40445
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1Barcelona 251546513051
2Albacete Balompié 251456502348
3Real Oviedo 251348392447
4FC Andorra 251591483146
5RCD Espanyol 241365473844
6Getafe CF 251078362738
7Córdoba CF 251195433838
8RC Celta de Vigo 2512112353138
9Villarreal CF 251096323136
10Real Betis 241086303636
11Real Madrid 2510123373833
12Atletico Madrid 248115344129
13CD Leganés 248115253429
14Girona FC 247107303828
15Cádiz CF 256109314227
16Real Sociedad 257135303826
17Athletic Bilbao 257135334426
18Granada CF 256127253825
19Deportivo Alavés 256145234023
20Sporting de Gijón 245154304719