Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams automatically relegated, third from bottom enters playoffs
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 758, Class - 872, Rep - 712, Capacity - 33833
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1FC Hoek Rooq 251645562853
2Ajax Amsterdam 251564392649
3FC Groningen 251366412945
4SC Heerenveen 251258433044
5FC Twente 251168363041
6De Graafschap 2511113323136
7SC Cambuur 2510105393535
8FC Den Bosch 25988363335
9Quick Boys 25997322934
10BVV Barendrecht 25898242432
11Fortuna Sittard 25898333432
12VVV-Venlo 25898242832
13NAC Breda 248106273730
14NEC Nijmegen 248115243229
15Feyenoord 257117404928
16Go Ahead Eagles 254129273821
17Sparta Rotterdam 244128284320
18Utrecht 245181255016