Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated.
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 764, Class - 864, Rep - 736, Capacity - 33422
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1FC Famalicão 1481523929
2CS Marítimo 14716221227
3SC Óbidos 14842271626
4Porto 14743241224
5Sporting CP 14743211324
6Boavista FC 1463513823
7CD Nacional 14644211322
8Gil Vicente FC 14761192022
9Braga 14662222420
10Santa Marta de Penaguião 14662212620
11UD Leiria 14662132120
12Vitória SC 14680192818
13Moreirense FC 14572191617
14CD Tondela 14347141816
15FC Arouca 14473192515
16CD Rabo de Peixe 14275141611
17Benfica 14210213328
18Rio Ave FC 140869246