Competition:  
Country:  
League:  
Division:  
Season:  
Division Information
Bottom 2 teams relegated
Division Averages: Squad Rating - 773, Class - 863, Rep - 854, Capacity - 39343
PosFootball ClubPlWLDGFGAPts
1CA Talleres 13922261029
2CA Boca Juniors 14815271529
3CA Independiente 13823221527
4CA Unión 14752262023
5Estudiantes de La Plata 14653221821
6CA River Plate 14653282621
7CA Banfield 14563181718
8CA Tucumán 13562132017
9CS Independiente Rivadavia 14437181419
10CA Central Córdoba 14455162317
11CA Lanús 13580112215
12CA Vélez Sarsfield 13364141613
13CD Belgrano 14464222316
14AA Argentinos Juniors 14374162413
15Gimnasia La Plata 13256142112
16CA Huracán 1429315249